Terms & Conditions

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Privacy Policy

We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that you and your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If you object to your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use App / Website.

Note:

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this App / Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and by mere use of this App / Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

When you use our app / Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our app/ website to make your experience safer and easier to use. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. When you browse the app / Website , you give us your personal information and hence you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. We may automatically track certain information about you based on your behaviour on our app /Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our app / Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our app / Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case You may not be able to use certain features on the app / Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the app / Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the App / Website, we may collect such information. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card etc.) from you.

Our App / Website links to other websites also, that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Company is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

By using the App / Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the App / Website in accordance with this privacy policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you may be aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Terms of Use

Thank you for using the App / Website in the name of kisanmeet, which is owned, operated and managed by Pragti Farms, Ludhiana. This Agreement sets forth the following legally binding terms and conditions contained in these Terms of Use, together with any documents incorporate by reference including the Disclaimer and Privacy Policy available at App / Website, and all other operating rules, policies, and procedures that may be published on the  App / Website by the Company, which are incorporated by reference, which govern your access to and use of the App / Website and any content, functionality, sub-domains and services offered on or through the same.

 Use of this App / Website is regulated by Terms & Conditions provided herein. By accessing, browsing, dealing, transacting and/or otherwise using this App / Website, you shall be deemed to have accepted of these Terms of Use and the Agreement. In the event, an option is given during the course of every transaction to enable the User to express his/her acceptance or rejection of the Agreement, your acceptance by clicking on given "tick box" shall be deemed that you have gone through, understood and accepted these terms and conditions completely. In case if you do not agree with any of these Terms & Conditions or all of the Agreement, then you are not authorized to view, access, deal and/or transact on this App / Website.  

Your use of this App / Website (including, without limitation, all content, software, functions, services, materials and information made available or described on this  App / Website or accessed by means thereof), and any marketing or promotional activities or any other item or service provided via this  App / Website is at your sole risk. The App / Website is provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis.

The information on this App / Website, is solely for the User's information and subject to the User's acceptance without modification of the terms, conditions and notices contained herein and should not be considered as a substitute for professional advice. The Company, its employees, contractors, advisors, accountants, agents and/ or suppliers assume no responsibility for any consequence relating directly and/or indirectly to any action and/or inaction that the User take based on the information and services provided on this App / Website. The Company is not responsible for the information relating to the various services offered on this App / Website and makes no representation as to accuracy, completeness of the same. The Company, its employees, accountants, advisors, agents, contractors and suppliers cannot guarantee, and will not be responsible for any damage and/or loss related to, the accuracy, completeness or timelines of the information.

The Company has no special relationship with or fiduciary duty to you. You acknowledge that we have no duty to take any action regarding any of the following: which users gain access to the App / Website; what content users access through the App / Website; what effects the content may have on users; how users may interpret or use the content; or what actions users may take as a result of having been exposed to the content. We cannot guarantee the authenticity of any data or information that users provide about themselves or their requirements. You release us from all liability for your having acquired or not acquired content through the App / Website. The App / Website may contain, or direct you to websites or web pages containing, information that some people may find offensive or in App / Websiteropriate. We make no representations concerning any content on the App / Website, and we are not liable for the accuracy, copyright compliance, legality, or decency of material contained in the service.

Company reserves the right to terminate your membership and / or refuse to provide you with access to the App / Website if any complaint is received or otherwise without making refund of payment. The payment will not be refunded in any case.

You agree and acknowledge that the Company is only acting as a facilitator and provider of the platform of availing of Services.

We will not be responsible for any business loss (including loss of profits, revenue, contracts, anticipated savings, data, goodwill or wasted expenditure) or any other indirect or consequential loss that is not reasonably foreseeable to both you and us when you commenced using the App / Website. We further expressly disclaim any warranties or representations (express or implied) in respect of quality, suitability, accuracy, reliability, completeness, timeliness, performance, safety, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or legality of the Services listed or the content (including product information and/or specifications) on the App / Website. While we have taken precautions to avoid inaccuracies in content of this App / Website, all content, information, software, Services and related graphics are provided as is, without warranty of any kind. We do not implicitly or explicitly support or endorse the provision of Service on the App / Website.

We may revise and update these Terms of Use any time at our sole discretion. All changes are / will be effective immediately when we post them and apply to all access to and use of the App / Website thereafter. We will not be liable if for any reason all or any part of the App / Website is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of the App / Website, or the entire App / Website to users, including registered users.

Your continued use of the App / Website following the posting of revised Terms of Use means that you accept and agree to the changes. You are expected to check this page from time to time frequently each time you access this App / Website so you are aware of any changes, as they are binding on you.

To access the App / Website or some of the resources it offers, you may be asked to provide certain registration details or other information. It is a condition of your use of the App / Website that all the information you provide on the App / Website is correct, current and complete. You agree that all information you provide to register with this App / Website or otherwise, including but not limited to through the use of any interactive features on the App / Website, is governed by our Privacy Policy, and you consent to all actions we take with respect to your information consistent with our Privacy Policy.

If you choose, or are provided with, a user name, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential, and you must not disclose it to any other person or entity under any circumstances,  whatsoever. You also acknowledge that your account is personal to you and agree not to provide any other person with access to this App / Website or portions of it using your user name, password or other security information. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized access to or use of your user name or password or any other breach of security. You also agree to ensure that you exit/logout from your account at the end of each session. You should use particular caution when accessing your account from a public or shared computer so that others are not able to view or record your password or other personal information.

The company shall be entitled to verify details furnished by you, if it deems fit, and in case any information furnished is found incorrect, false or misleading and if, in our opinion, you have violated any provision of these Terms of Use then the Company shall have the right to disable any user name, password or other identifier, whether chosen by you or provided by us, at any time in our sole discretion for any or no reason.

You hereby expressly release the Company and/or its affiliates and/or any of its officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any of the actions/inactions of the vendors and specifically waiver any claims or demands that you may have in this behalf under any statute, contract or otherwise.

You agree that the contents appearing on the App / Website may be protected by copyrights, trademarks, service marks, patents, trade secrets, or other rights and laws including intellectual property rights. You shall abide by and maintain all copyright and other legal notices, information, and restrictions contained in the App / Website.

The Agreement permits you to use the App / Website for your personal use only and you must not access or use any part of the App / Website or any services or materials available through the App / Website for any commercial purposes. You must not reproduce, distribute, modify, create derivative works of, publicly display, publicly perform, republish, download, store, disseminate or transmit any of the material on our App / Website, in any electronic or non-electronic form, nor included in any public or private electronic retrieval system or service.

You shall not directly or indirectly decipher, decompile, disassemble, reverse engineer, or otherwise attempt to derive any source code or underlying ideas or algorithms of any part of the Services.

Access to the App / Website is free and Company does not charge any fee for browsing the App / Websitelication but fee will be charged for viewing or entering the listings entered by other persons. Company reserves the right to change its fee policy from time to time. In particular, Company may at its sole discretion introduce new Services and modify some or all of the existing Services offered on the App / Website. Unless otherwise stated, all fees shall be quoted in Indian Rupees. You shall be solely responsible for compliance of all applicable laws including those in India for making payments to the Company.

The Company does not represent or warrant as to specifics such as quality or value of the Services offered on the App / Website. The Company also does not implicitly or explicitly support or endorse the Services on the App / Website. We are not liable for any errors or omissions. The Company shall not be responsible in any manner whatsoever for any loss and/ or damage to you due to incorrect, incomplete and/ or false information furnished by you.

User represents and warrants that User is the owner and/or authorized to share the information. User gives on the App / Website and that the information is correct, complete, accurate, not misleading, does not violate any law, notification, order, circular, policy, rules and regulations, is not injurious to any person or is discriminatory with respect to sex, caste, race or religion and/or property.

User understands that the Company does not have any control on accuracy of information submitted by anybody on the App / Website and therefore agrees that the Company shall not be responsible for any loss, damage, cost, expenses etc. due to inaccuracy of any information submitted by User or anybody else on the App / Website.

User shall not upload on the App / Website or otherwise distribute or publish through the App / Website any matter or material which is or may be considered abusive, pornographic, illegal, defamatory, obscene, racist or which is otherwise unlawful or designed to cause disruption to any computer systems or network. The Company shall be entitled without liability to the User and at our discretion to remove any such content from our server immediately. No user shall post any message to the App / Website which is in violation of the acceptable use policies in respect of this App / Website. We reserve the right to delete and remove all such postings. 

The Company may, at any time, terminate or suspend any and all services and/ or access to the App / Website immediately, without prior notice and/or liability / refund.

Further, the User agrees that all terminations for cause shall be made in Company's sole discretion and that Company shall not be liable to the User or any third party for any termination of User account, any associated email address, or access to the services. Any fees paid hereunder are non-refundable. All provisions of this Agreement which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions and warranty disclaimers.

We may update the content on this App / Website from time to time, but its content is not necessarily complete or up-to-date. Any of the material on the App / Website may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update such material.

If the App / Website contains links to other sites and resources provided by third parties, these links are provided for your convenience only. This includes links contained in advertisements, including banner advertisements and sponsored links. We have no control over the contents of those sites or resources, and accept no responsibility for them or for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

If you decide to access any of the third party websites linked to this App / Website, you do so entirely at your own risk and subject to the terms and conditions of use for such websites.

All matters relating to the App / Website and these Terms of Use and any dispute or claim arising there from or related thereto (in each case, including non-contractual disputes or claims) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India and courts at Ludhiana only.

The owner of the App / Website is based in India and website serves the population of India only. We make no claims that the App / Website or any of its content are  appropriate outside of India.

You are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern the kisanmeet's relationship with you in relation to this website.
If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use: 
The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice. 
This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties:
Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies/ errors or any other to the fullest extent permitted by law. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable in any way. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements. 
This website may contain material owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions. All trademarks reproduced in this website which is not the property of, or licensed to, the operator is acknowledged on the website. 
Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense. From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. 
These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). 
We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s). Payment once deposited will not be refunded in any circumstances and you have no right to ask for that .Any changes can be made at any time without any notice, only at descretion of the owners. You will have no right to claim in amount or otherwise in any case.

For any service related queries or complaints relating to the App / Website, you can write to us at contact@kisanmeet.com

Thank you for visiting the App / Website.

I agree.

 

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies

Ok